CLUB PRESIDENTS

Past and Present members who have served our Club as President

Year                   NameClassification
1955 - 56Brian PulsfordDry Goods Retailing
1956 - 57Joe SmithDairy Farming
1957 - 58Austin JohnsonAgriculture - Education
1958 - 59Reg ButtersCommercial Banking
1959 - 60Ted HaleEducation - Primary
1960 - 61Stan MosesCake & Pie Manufacturing
1961 - 62John WeingarthDentistry
1962 - 63Ron IngoldPoultry Raising
1963 - 64Jack GowMunicipal Govt Administration
1964 - 65Cec SullivanAutomobile Retailing
1965 - 66Don WoodhillGeneral Merchandising- Retailing
1966 - 67Jack CoxChild Welfare
1967 - 68Geoff MosesFuel & Oil Distributing
1968 - 69Alex HamiltonElectric Light & Power Distributing
1969 - 70Pat ButtsworthMachine Manufacturing
1970 - 71Stan MosesCake & Pie Manufacturing
1971 - 72Alan DucatShoe Retailing
1972 - 73Bill MaddenPharmacy
1973 - 74Bill HendersonMotor Vehicle Insurance
1974 - 75David MerringtonOptometry
1975 - 76Allan CornwallGeneral Law Practice
1976 - 77Ken FitzgeraldEducation - Primary
1977 - 78Bruce BraithwaiteHawkesbury Agricultural College
1978 - 79Ian McIverDentistry
1979 - 80Geoff MosesFuel & Oil Distributing
1980 - 81Jim McMillanTimber Milling
1981 - 82Bill PackardFarm Management
1982 - 83Russ HodgkinCaravan Parks
1983 - 84Roy DuncombeTransportation Private
1984 - 85Ken LyonsNewspaper Publishing
1985 - 86Graham PriceMushroom Growing
1986 - 87Brian SpeechleyReal Estate General
1987 - 88Ross MillerNurseries Retailing
1988 - 89Harry SlaterTextile Processing
1989 - 90Peter KrausMedicine - Gynaecology
1990 - 91Ron FisherElectrical Contracting
1991 - 92Mervyn CrossBuilding Construction
1992 - 93Barry GaleCommercial Printing
1993 - 94Norm GalePackaging
1994 - 95Graham PriceMushroom Growing
1995 - 96Brian SpeechleyReal Estate General
1996 - 97Dudley MercerEducation Agriculture
1997 - 98Richard ClarkTimber Wholesale
1998 - 99Doug StonemanEarthmoving
1999 - 2000Ross MillerNurseries Retailing
2000 - 01Ross MillerNurseries Retailing
2001 - 02John Butler                                                          Religion Anglican                           
2002 - 03Tom MillingtonPainter Decorator
2003 - 04Greg HoileEmployment Allocation
2004 - 05Harry GrangeHorticulture
2005 - 06Doug StonemanEarthmoving
2006 - 07Rod HartasLand Surveying
2007 - 08Garry BaldryHealth & Building Services
2008 - 09John ButlerReligion Anglican
2009 - 10Jim McMillanTimber Milling
2010 - 11Jim CliffordLight Engineering
2011 - 12Sid KellyFloor Coverings
2012 - 13Tony MillerConsultancy Management
2013 - 14Laurie RoseCivil Engineering
2014 - 15John GollanService Station Proprietor
2015 - 16Terry MunseyProperty Maintenance
2016 - 17Mike NortonCable Reel Manufacturing